Blogger Templates

Farasoliano's Story

Farasoliano's Story

Thursday, July 26, 2012

Testing

Testing posting with BB ;)
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Tuesday, May 8, 2012

Ryo's School.

I'm thinking to enroll ryo to go to pre school. Found a place but its quite expensive. But Ryo the only child I have. I always want to give him the best. Just the problem is whether I can afford to send him to school or not. Coz I really want to send Ryo to school.

I guess this is all the mother's dilemma out there. I work hard every day for Ryo and my family. But its still not enuff. Maybe I should work harder I guess? Its my dream to see Ryo to go to school with his uniform and cute school books. :)

Well, I guess its not the time yet. But I just pray and hope I can manage to put ryo in school. :)

Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Saturday, April 28, 2012

Perfume

I always like Elizabeth Arden Meditarian . But it seem so hard to find it. -.-
So I went to Sephora and try this. Its kinda nice smell that I like. :)


Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

My achievement

I always wanted an Ipad before. But tak mampu. But now since I do my business, I can manage to buy my own ipad. :)
Alhamdulillah..

Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

What is so special ?

To those who read my Blog, I want to ask what is so special about it? Coz I really addicted to blog and want u guys to read more. :)
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Saturday, April 14, 2012

Nail color

As u guys know I love to paint my nails ! ;)
Well, so this week is Electric Blue from elianto.
I have one collection nail polish from Elianto , Revlon and some unknown brand. Just I like the color. Heheh

My Baby Boy

He such an angel when he sleeping but when he open his eyes, Oh God ! But still he's my baby boy :)

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

Training in Park Royal.

So yesterday and today I have training at Park Royal. My company send me to this training to know more about what Oil and Gas company do. How they plan to find the oil and when is it really they discover oil. So here some of the picture of the food there :)

Thursday, April 5, 2012

Choc again !

This time one of the staff came back from labuan. He gave me choc from labuan. How am I goin to lose some fat if people keep giving me this? :p

Cup cakes !

Oh yes , I work for Murphy and I put on weight ! Can't diet here ! -.-

Rainbow cake

I want this for my bday !!

Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Currently Obsess with this !

So for some people who knw me I love choc !! Like really love it !! That's why I can't really lose weight. My mind always with choc. -.-

So currently I'm obsess with this choc !! There goes all my diet ! I'll start diet again. ╯.╰

Our Earth Hour

Well, last saturday ( 30th March ) was Earth Hour. So we like have to off the light and everything for 1 hour. So yeah, we miss that hour. :D but one thing we always off our light like for 8 hours every night ! Hahah
So while waiting for that one hour ( we start to off the light after half and hour earth hour start :p ) we took some pictures. So here it is. ;)

I miss this boy !

Thursday, March 29, 2012

My baby new toy !

So here is ryo's new soft toys. For your info, ryo love soft toys ! He have one cat, patrick from spongebob etc. Tak ingt dah ape dye ade. Me and my husband suke belikan dye soft toys. He will hug the toys and kiss the toys. So cute to see la..

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Addicted

Ok now I'm addicted to Blog and Twitter. Facebook is getting bored but that keep my business running. Well, without my business I got no income ! ;)

Nothing to say today coz nothing fun happen today. Normal day at work and normal day at home. A bit tired but when I see ryo's face, I feel so happy ! ;)
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Tuesday, March 27, 2012

LUNCH !

I didn't knw that lunch is so hard to decide when u work in the tallest building ! -.-
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

My work place ;)

I face this every day. But at least I have Ryo's picture there. :)

I miss that boy everyday !

Music Blood

See, ryo know how to use headphone ! Konon dlm studio la. Padahal tgk movie dlm kerete. Hahahah !
He got that from Greg though. ;)

Ryo's cheeky face

Yes ryo known as cute little boy who like to do cheeky face ! Who can resist that face?!

Even me cannot resist that face ! Want to scold also cannot.. Adehhh.. -.-

Drama Ryo +.+

So this one story.. On sat last week, me and my husband talking about another baby. Well, ryo is 3 years old this year. So we just talk about if we have a baby girl how will she will look like and all. Ryo was there as well. So nk jadikan cerita, we went out for a while to go to buy some things. Then after come home ryo xnak lepas from me. When I walk away he cry.

Like he want to berkepit only. Then we scold him coz cry for NO reason. Then after shower him and all ask him to lie down in front of the TV with his blanket and all. Suddenly I feel his body panas mcm demam. Of coz I'm worried ! Belom gaji lg =.=

So nk jdkan cerita, we give him ubat and evrything then Greg say " u perasan tak everytime we talk about having another child ryo buat perangai? " I was like " Oh Ya lah ! He always do that " so the moral of the story he's not ready to have baby sister or baby brother. Terus deman OK bile ckp nk ade lg sorg ! And when I ask ryo " Ryo want another baby? " He make bodoh only. -.-

So drama my son ! Haih...

P/ S : this picture mse badan tgh panas.

My lilttle rockstar !

Well, I think he follow hi daddy footstep. He love music ! He such an entertainer. We bought this small guitar for him.
P/S : he like Coldplay !

Everytime Coldplay song is on he will take his guitar and start playing with it. Hahah ! He so damn cute la ! ;)

Food

Monday, February 13, 2012

Valentine's Day

Well, my Valentine's Day not that special. I plan to do nothing on this day. I told my husband that I'm not getting him anything coz I have to wait for my salary. Then he said ok. I thought he won't give me anything ! Like usual, he will always surprise me !

This morning when I woke up to get ready to work, I saw on the table this cute little puppy teddy bear with a note with it !! OMG !! What is more special then that?? :p

Its not much but still the thought that counts. :)
Even its small but it meant something for me. And now I don't have anything to give him. Like seriously nothing ! God, what am I supposed to give him?? But the bear is so cute !!!

Friday, February 10, 2012

Married or not u guys should read this.

Married or not you should read this...


"When I got home that night as my wife served dinner, I held her hand and said, I've got something to tell you. She sat down and ate quietly. Again I observed the hurt in her eyes.

Suddenly I didn't know how to open my mouth. But I had to let her know what I was thinking. I want a divorce. I raised the topic calmly. She didn't seem to be annoyed by my words, instead she asked me softly, why?

I avoided her question. This made her angry. She threw away the chopsticks and shouted at me, you are not a man! That night, we didn't talk to each other. She was weeping. I knew she wanted to find out what had happened to our marriage. But I could hardly give her a satisfactory answer; she had lost my heart to Jane. I didn't love her anymore. I just pitied her!

With a deep sense of guilt, I drafted a divorce agreement which stated that she could own our house, our car, and 30% stake of my company. She glanced at it and then tore it into pieces. The woman who had spent ten years of her life with me had become a stranger. I felt sorry for her wasted time, resources and energy but I could not take back what I had said for I loved Jane so dearly. Finally she cried loudly in front of me, which was what I had expected to see. To me her cry was actually a kind of release. The idea of divorce which had obsessed me for several weeks seemed to be firmer and clearer now.

The next day, I came back home very late and found her writing something at the table. I didn't have supper but went straight to sleep and fell asleep very fast because I was tired after an eventful day with Jane. When I woke up, she was still there at the table writing. I just did not care so I turned over and was asleep again.

In the morning she presented her divorce conditions: she didn't want anything from me, but needed a month's notice before the divorce. She requested that in that one month we both struggle to live as normal a life as possible. Her reasons were simple: our son had his exams in a month's time and she didn't want to disrupt him with our broken marriage.

This was agreeable to me. But she had something more, she asked me to recall how I had carried her into out bridal room on our wedding day. She requested that every day for the month's duration I carry her out of our bedroom to the front door ever morning. I thought she was going crazy. Just to make our last days together bearable I accepted her odd request.

I told Jane about my wife's divorce conditions. . She laughed loudly and thought it was absurd. No matter what tricks she applies, she has to face the divorce, she said scornfully.

My wife and I hadn't had any body contact since my divorce intention was explicitly expressed. So when I carried her out on the first day, we both appeared clumsy. Our son clapped behind us, daddy is holding mommy in his arms. His words brought me a sense of pain. From the bedroom to the sitting room, then to the door, I walked over ten meters with her in my arms. She closed her eyes and said softly; don't tell our son about the divorce. I nodded, feeling somewhat upset. I put her down outside the door. She went to wait for the bus to work. I drove alone to the office.

On the second day, both of us acted much more easily. She leaned on my chest. I could smell the fragrance of her blouse. I realized that I hadn't looked at this woman carefully for a long time. I realized she was not young any more. There were fine wrinkles on her face, her hair was graying! Our marriage had taken its toll on her. For a minute I wondered what I had done to her.

On the fourth day, when I lifted her up, I felt a sense of intimacy returning. This was the woman who had given ten years of her life to me. On the fifth and sixth day, I realized that our sense of intimacy was growing again. I didn't tell Jane about this. It became easier to carry her as the month slipped by. Perhaps the everyday workout made me stronger.

She was choosing what to wear one morning. She tried on quite a few dresses but could not find a suitable one. Then she sighed, all my dresses have grown bigger. I suddenly realized that she had grown so thin, that was the reason why I could carry her more easily.

Suddenly it hit me… she had buried so much pain and bitterness in her heart. Subconsciously I reached out and touched her head.

Our son came in at the moment and said, Dad, it's time to carry mom out. To him, seeing his father carrying his mother out had become an essential part of his life. My wife gestured to our son to come closer and hugged him tightly. I turned my face away because I was afraid I might change my mind at this last minute. I then held her in my arms, walking from the bedroom, through the sitting room, to the hallway. Her hand surrounded my neck softly and naturally. I held her body tightly; it was just like our wedding day.

But her much lighter weight made me sad. On the last day, when I held her in my arms I could hardly move a step. Our son had gone to school. I held her tightly and said, I hadn't noticed that our life lacked intimacy. I drove to office…. jumped out of the car swiftly without locking the door. I was afraid any delay would make me change my mind…I walked upstairs. Jane opened the door and I said to her, Sorry, Jane, I do not want the divorce anymore.

She looked at me, astonished, and then touched my forehead. Do you have a fever? She said. I moved her hand off my head. Sorry, Jane, I said, I won't divorce. My marriage life was boring probably because she and I didn't value the details of our lives, not because we didn't love each other anymore. Now I realize that since I carried her into my home on our wedding day I am supposed to hold her until death do us apart. Jane seemed to suddenly wake up. She gave me a loud slap and then slammed the door and burst into tears. I walked downstairs and drove away. At the floral shop on the way, I ordered a bouquet of flowers for my wife. The salesgirl asked me what to write on the card. I smiled and wrote, I'll carry you out every morning until death do us apart.

That evening I arrived home, flowers in my hands, a smile on my face, I run up stairs, only to find my wife in the bed -dead. My wife had been fighting CANCER for months and I was so busy with Jane to even notice. She knew that she would die soon and she wanted to save me from the whatever negative reaction from our son, in case we push through with the divorce.— At least, in the eyes of our son—- I'm a loving husband….

The small details of your lives are what really matter in a relationship. It is not the mansion, the car, property, the money in the bank. These create an environment conducive for happiness but cannot give happiness in themselves.

So find time to be your spouse's friend and do those little things for each other that build intimacy. Do have a real happy marriage!

If you don't share this, nothing will happen to you.

If you do, you just might save a marriage. Many of life's failures are people who did not realize how close they were to success when they gave up. 
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Thursday, February 9, 2012

Question !

Do people actually read my blog ??
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Updates

Well, today is Friday obviously. And I don't feel good. Business not so happening. Work okay..... Well not really but I'm happy with my work. Just realize I work for my company 1 year ! Yay me ! ;)

Yesterday I bought ryo like a toy Ipad. Not that expensive but its ok la for kids. Got sound and light all. Then knowing my son, he clumsy like me he bang the ipad on my lips. And I got cut on my lips. -.- then I scold him. He cry :( so sad to see he cry. Things u do to ur son sometimes u don't realize. That's what happen when u follow ur emotions. Well, he just a baby. My small baby.

I actually don't have any idea why am I writing this. My mind not straight. So yeah...
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Wednesday, January 25, 2012

Updates

Somehow I don't know what to update. Since no one will read my blog. But I just keep checking if anyone do view my blog ( perasan much ) . I guess I can't keep up anything though. I wanna be blogger but nothing interesting happening in my life. I wanna be make up artist but no funds to buy all the make up. I wanna be designer but not really finish my study. I wanna be successful in my business but too bad I'm not that successful. But my business is ok. I wanna be rich but too bad I'm not rich YET. But one day I will. Everytime I see people go shop or dress nicely, I really wanna be like them. But my husband always tell me be ur self. So I will be. :)
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Tuesday, January 24, 2012

damn funny !

Samy Vellu akhirnya dan rasminya meletakkan jawatan presiden MIC yang paling lama dipegang sepanjang hayatnya, iaitu hampir 31 tahun. Jom kt share kenyataan kenyataan terkenal yang hanya dibuat oleh hanya seorang, Samy Vellu.

1. Samy Velu menyebut berkenaan Pos Laju:
"Besoh kirim, hari ini juga sampai"

2. Dalam berita TV apabila beliau cuba untuk memberitahu dia berasa amat malu:
"Ini prekara sangat memalukan saya dan kemaluan saya sangat-sangat la besar"

3. Samy berkata dalam salah satu ceramah:
"Kita akan bina satu jambatan wuntuk worang2 kampong di sini." Kemudian seorang pakcik bertanya, "Datuk, sini takde sungai, buat apa bina jambatan?" Dan kemudian Samy dengan megahnya menjawab, "Kalao takde sungai, kita bina sungai”

4. Kenyataan paling digemari oleh Samy dalam berita abad ini:
"Toll naik sikit, banyak marah saya. You worang ingat semua ini toll saya punyer bapah punya kah!”

5. Ketika krisis air:
"Semua worang diminta jangan membuang aiyerr!"

6. Berkenaan masalah sosial:
"Worang2 muda sekarang banyak suka hisap dade"

7. Ketika program derma darah di Sungai Siput:
"Marilah kita semua menderma dare"

8. Ucapan selamat datang dalam kebanyakan majlis beliau:
"Selamat datang saudara-mara semua" (Ia sepatutnya “saudara-saudari”)

9. Ketika isu Al Arqam hangat diperkatakan, beliau berkata dalam satu sidang akhbar:
"Saya gumbira bahawa didapati tiada pemuda MIC terlibat dalam kes Arqam"

10. Di satu majlis pembukaan sebuah bangunan baru:
"Mempersilakan Datin Paduka Rafidah Aziz naik dari pentas wuntuk membuka kain"

Dan tentunya yang paling kelakar di dunia sepanjang zaman ialah:

"Kita akan bina roket pigi matahari." Salah seorang wartawan berkata, "Tapi Datuk, matahari terlalu panas untuk didekati." Samy menjawab, "Itu tade masalah. Kita hantar waktu malam"
Anugerah insan paling kelakar di dunia dimenangi oleh Samy Vellu.